THAILAND ONE-YEAR BUSINESS VISA


ONE-YEAR MULTIPLE ENTRY NON-IMMEGRANT B VISA


One-Year Multiple Entry Non-Immigrant B (Business) Visa is a visa issued to foreigners interested in pursuing business opportunities or looking to invest in a company, business or a condominium in Thailand.

 

Approval of this visa largely depends on the purpose of the application and once issued (at a Thai embassy abroad), it needs to be used within one year. However, it requires the visa holders to exit and re-enter Thailand every 90 days by air, sea or land travel.

Let K FiSCHER & CO advise you on the best solution for your needs

BENEFITS OF THAILAND BUSINESS VISA


Unlimited Entries

Unlimited entries to Thailand

 

90 Days per Stay

Full 90 days on each entry

 

Eligible for Work Permit

May apply for a work permit with a Thai company

Business Opportunities

Ability to explore business opportunities and investments

Thai Bank Account

Ability to open a Thai Bank account

 

APPLICATION PROCEDURE


  1. You provide the passport details of the applicant
  2. You transfer the professional fees by wire transfer, Western Union or via PayPal
  3. Sponsorship documents are prepared and couriered directly to you or to the appropriate Thai consulate or embassy
  4. You will apply for the visa, with the supporting sponsor documents, directly at the consulate or Thai embassy or courier your application if allowed (depends on location)
  5. The Thai embassy or consulate will issue you the one year multiple entry Non-Immigrant B visa
  6. You are now welcome to enter Thailand

Please be aware that a one-year multiple entry non-immigrant B visa is valid for a period of 12 months. Each entry is valid for 90 days. After each entry you are required to leave the country via any border checkpoint to secure another 90-day entry stamp. This is simply a stamp, no visits to a Thai consulate nor any fees are required. A short bus trip to Cambodia is the easiest route, but any border checkpoint will be fine.

 

Note: The professional fee is for the sponsorship and required documents only. You are responsible for the government fees at the Thai consulate (approx. 5,000 THB).

the partner you can trust

Providing timely, creative, cost-effective legal solutions.